Staff Directory

Buffalo Bill Center of the West Staff Directory

Questions or comments? Visit our Staff Directory below and let us know.

Click on the appropriate name to send an e-mail. Please do not send the same message to multiple e-mail addresses. Your message is forwarded to the appropriate office. Seasonal employees are typically not included.
Mailing address:

Buffalo Bill Center of the West
720 Sheridan Avenue
Cody, WY 82414

You may reach staff members directly by dialing 307-578- and an extension number as per the staff directory listing below.

For general information, you may also reach us at: 307-587-4771.

Administration Title Extension
Eldredge, Bruce Executive Director & CEO 4069
Holmes, Liz Administrative and Compliance Manager 4038
Shriver, Anne Marie Executive Assistant to the Director 4011
Conservation Title Extension
Perkins, Beverly Conservator 4029
Curatorial Title Extension
Besaw, Mindy Margaret and Dick Scarlett Curator of Western American Art, Whitney Western Art Museum 4053
Brumley, Dan Curatorial Assistant, Cody Firearms Museum 4117
Hansen, Emma Curator Emerita & Senior Scholar, Plains Indian Museum 4052
Hassrick, Peter Director Emeritus & Senior Scholar 4017
Hlebinsky, Ashley Assistant Curator, Cody Firearms Museum 4048
Hill, Melissa Assistant Curator, Draper Museum Raptor Experience 4111
Johnston, Jeremy Curator, Buffalo Bill Museum and Western American History 4032
Lewis, Brandon Raptor Program Assistant
Newman, Warren Curator, Cody Firearms Museum 4092
Preston, Charles Senior Curator, Draper Natural History Museum 4078
Rubino, Jaclyn Research Assistant 4002
Rumm, John Director of the Curatorial Division, and Curator of Public History 4050
Smith, Bonnie Curatorial Assistant, Draper Natural History Museum 4020
West, Rebecca Associate Curator of Plains Indian Cultures, Acting Curator of Plains Indian Museum 4049
Wilson, Emily Curatorial Assistant, Whitney Western Art Museum 4051
Development Title Extension
Membership info Development / Membership 4008
Jensen, Diana Development Office and Donor Relations Manager 4035
Jensen, Kelly Major Gifts Officer 4014
Lee, Rachel Membership Supervisor 4009
Marchant, Lauren Administrative Assistant 4021
Pitet, Lynn Grant, Corporate and Foundation Relations 4033
Roberson, Tom Chief Development Officer 4013
Schneider, Gina Development Officer / VIP Affairs 4030
Smith, Spencer Database Manager 4134
Taggart, Rebecca Special Events Coordinator 4025
Education Title Extension
Buckles, Emily Interpretive Specialist & Natural Science Specialist 4110
Henrich, Gretchen Director of the Education and Interpretation Division, and Chief Educator 4061
Miller, George Educational Web Content Creator/Outreach Educator 4121
Smith, Megan School Services Coordinator 4028
Events Title Extension
Hedderman, Josie Custom Events Manager 4000
Facilities Title Extension
Alexander, Joe Maintenance Technician 4057
Anthony, Phil Operating Engineer 4118
Brock, Paul Director of Operations 4004
Bryant, Dave Carpentry 4094
Eagler, Bill Maintenance 4057
Garner, Ben Custodian 4057
Herman, Rich Maintenance Manager 4086
Johnson, Jim Custodian 4057
Kellogg, Mike Custodian 4057
Pedersen, Ty Assistant Grounds Supervisor 4057
Reid, Danny Custodial Supervisor 4040
Shew, Gail Custodian 4057
Wright, Ken Custodian 4057
Food and Beverage Title Extension
Holder, Tammy Assistant Kitchen Supervisor 4026
Reachard, Marian Kitchen Supervisor 4026
Graphics Title Extension
McKibben, Jessica Graphic Designer 4060
Pettet, Desirée Graphics Manager 4085
Human Resources Title Extension
Searles, Chris Human Resources Manager 4089
Information Technology Title Extension
Gallagher, John Information Technology Manager 4073
Johnson, Lloyd Web Developer 4039
Johnson, Seth Information Technology Technician 4091
Library Title Extension
Broeder, Kathleen Photograph Cataloger 4138
Buffalo Calf, Shelly Digital Cataloger 4001
Frost, Mack Digital Technician 4080
Gdula, Char Reference Assistant 4059
Harper, Samantha Archivist 4138
Preis, Karen Administrative Assistant 4001
Reference Desk McCracken Research Library 4059
Robinson, Mary Housel Director, McCracken Research Library 4063
Museum Services Title Extension
Donoghue, Ann Marie Registrar 4024
Huber, Sylvia Registration Assistant 4065
Miller, Gary Exhibition Production Manager 4019
Perkins, Beverly Director of Museum Services; Chief Conservator 4029
Rudolph, Jeff Preparator 4003
Museum Store Title Extension
Brooks, Laura Retail Clerks Supervisor 4036
Koltes, Shannon Merchandise Control & Receiving Manager 4058/4015
Schrock-Erwin, Karen Store Associate 4058
Severude, Deb Museum Store Operations Manager 4058/4072
Webber, Kelly Museum Store Manager 4058/4016
Papers of William F. Cody Title Extension
Adams, Deb Researcher 4126
Clark, Linda Assistant Managing Editor 4043
Johnston, Jeremy Managing Editor 4032
Public Relations Title Extension
House, Marguerite Acting Director of Public Relations, Media Coordinator, Editor Points West 4137
McClure, Nancy Electronic Communications Manager; Assistant Editor Points West 4102
Revenue and Visitor Services Title Extension
Bennett, Jessica Firearms Records Specialist 4031
Elwood, Debra Group Tour Coordinator 4114
Fanders, Brian Accountant Assistant – A/R 4054
Freeman, Wanda Staff Accountant 4046
Kath, Meg Accounting Manager 4044
Miller, Connie Assistant Firearms Records Specialist 4109
Rodgers, Lynn Chief Financial Officer 4045
Sauers, Bruce Director of Revenue & Enterprise 4042
Zierlein, Kim Accounting Assistant – A/P 4047
Security Title Extension
Brown, Mike Security Manager 4010
Brown, Gary Security Officer 4057
Fincher, Dan Security Officer 4057
Gill, Bonnie Security Officer 4057
Ludlow, Jerry Security Officer 4057
Schwarz, Dave Security Officer 4212
Walters, Brandon Security Officer 4057