Staff Directory

Buffalo Bill Center of the West staff, 2015

Buffalo Bill Center of the West staff, 2015. (Click for a larger view.)

Buffalo Bill Center of the West Staff Directory

Questions or comments? Visit our Staff Directory below and let us know.

Click on the appropriate name to send an e-mail. Please do not send the same message to multiple e-mail addresses. Your message is forwarded to the appropriate office. Seasonal employees are typically not listed.

Mailing address:

Buffalo Bill Center of the West
720 Sheridan Avenue
Cody, WY 82414

You may reach staff members directly by dialing 307-578- and an extension number as per the staff directory listing below.

For general information, you may also reach us at: 307-587-4771.

Administration Title Extension
Eldredge, Bruce Executive Director & CEO 4069
Holmes, Liz Administrative and Compliance Manager 4038
Schneider, Gina Penn Community and Special Relations Manager 4030
Shriver, Anne Marie Executive Assistant to the Director 4011
Conservation Title Extension
Perkins, Beverly Conservator 4029
Curatorial Title Extension
Brumley, Dan Curatorial Assistant, Cody Firearms Museum 4117
Harrison, Nicole Curatorial Assistant, Whitney Western Art Museum 4051
Hassrick, Peter Director Emeritus & Senior Scholar 4017
Hawkins, Evan Curatorial Assistant, Plains Indian Museum 4052
Hill, Melissa Assistant Curator, Draper Museum Raptor Experience 4111
Hlebinsky, Ashley Robert W. Woodruff Curator, Cody Firearms Museum 4092
Huber, Sylvia Research Assistant to the Director Emeritus and Senior Scholar 4002
Johnston, Jeremy Curator of the Buffalo Bill Museum and Western American History 4032
Lewis, Brandon Raptor Program Assistant
McWhorter, Karen Scarlett Curator of Western American Art, Whitney Western Art Museum 4053
Preston, Charles Willis McDonald IV Senior Curator of Natural Science, Draper Natural History Museum 4078
Smith, Bonnie Curatorial Assistant, Draper Natural History Museum 4020
West, Rebecca Curator of Plains Indian Cultures and the Plains Indian Museum 4049
Development Title Extension
Membership info Development / Membership 4008
Jensen, Diana Development Office and Donor Relations Manager 4035
Jensen, Kelly Director of Development 4014
Johnson, Suzi Campaign Coordinator 4067
Lee, Rachel Membership Supervisor 4009
Pitet, Lynn Grant, Corporate and Foundation Relations 4033
Smith, Spencer Database Manager 4134
Taggart, Rebecca Special Events Coordinator 4025
Tillery, Lauren Administrative Assistant 4021
Williams, Carolyn Senior Development Officer 4013
Education Title Extension
Buckles, Emily Interpretive Specialist & Natural Science Specialist 4110
Dickerson, Carrie Skype Educator 4037
Henrich, Gretchen Brown Foundation, Inc. Director of the Interpretative Education Division 4061
Miller, George Educational Web Content Creator/Outreach Educator 4121
Smith, Megan School Services Coordinator 4028
Events Title Extension
Hedderman, Josie Custom Events Manager 4000
Facilities Title Extension
Alexander, Joe Maintenance Technician 4057
Anthony, Phil Operating Engineer 4118
Brown, Mike Acting Operations Manager 4010
Bryant, Dave Carpentry 4094
Davis, Jordan Grounds Supervisor 4057
Eagler, Bill Maintenance 4057
Herman, Rich Maintenance Manager 4086
Johnson, Jim Custodian 4057
Kellogg, Mike Custodian 4057
Reid, Danny Custodial Supervisor 4040
Shew, Gail Custodian 4057
Williams, Bart Maintenance Technician 4057
Wright, Ken Custodian 4057
Finance Title Extension
Fanders, Brian Accountant Assistant – A/R 4054
Freeman, Wanda Staff Accountant 4046
Kath, Meg Accounting Manager 4044
Rodgers, Lynn Chief Financial Officer 4045
Zierlein, Kim Accounting Assistant – A/P 4047
Food and Beverage Title Extension
McGovern, Greg Executive Chef 4083
Pearson, Orin Assistant Kitchen Supervisor 4026
Reachard, Marian Kitchen Supervisor 4026
Graphics Title Extension
McKibben, Jessica Graphic Designer 4060
Pettet, Desirée Graphics Manager 4085
Human Resources Title Extension
Searles, Chris Human Resources Manager 4089
Information Technology Title Extension
Donham, Jeff Information Technology Technician 4066
Gallagher, John Information Technology Manager 4073
Johnson, Seth Information Technology Technician 4091
Library Title Extension
Buffalo Calf, Shelly Metadata Assistant 4065
Frost, Mack Digital Technician 4080
Gerharter, Nicholle Reference Librarian 4138
Harper, Samantha Archivist 4138
Preis, Karen Administrative Assistant 4001
Reference Desk McCracken Research Library 4059
Robinson, Mary Housel Director, McCracken Research Library 4063
Rossborough, Eric Associate Librarian/Senior Cataloguer 4062
Museum Services Title Extension
Donoghue, Ann Marie Collections Manager 4024
Goss, Anna Assistant Registrar 4127
Miller, Gary Exhibition Production Manager 4019
Perkins, Beverly Director of the Museum Services Division; Chief Conservator 4029
Rudolph, Jeff Preparator 4003
Russell, Greta Senior Registrar 4023
Museum Store Title Extension
Brooks, Laura Senior Store Manager, Front Operations 4036
Colyar, Kelsey Merchandise Control Manager 4058/4015
Severude, Deb Senior Store Manager, Back Operations 4058/4072
Papers of William F. Cody Title Extension
Adams, Deb Researcher 4126
Clark, Linda Assistant Managing Editor 4043
Hanna, Sam Researcher 4006
Johnston, Jeremy Managing Editor 4032
Public Relations Title Extension
House, Marguerite Acting Director of Public Relations, Media Coordinator, Editor Points West 4137
McClure, Nancy Electronic Communications Manager; Assistant Editor Points West 4102
Revenue and Visitor Services Title Extension
Bennett, Jessica Firearms Records Specialist 4031
Elwood, Debra Group Tour Coordinator 4114
Miller, Connie Assistant Firearms Records Specialist 4109
Sauers, Bruce Director of Revenue & Enterprise 4042
Security Title Extension
Brown, Gary Security Officer 4057
Fincher, Dan Security Officer 4057
Foy, Dick Security Officer 4057
Garcia, Steven Security Officer 4212
Gill, Bonnie Security Officer 4057
Lamb, Tom Security Officer 4057
Lewis, John Security Officer 4057
Ludlow, Jerry Security Officer 4057
Schwarz, Dave Security Officer 4212
Walters, Brandon Senior Security Officer 4057